County Secondary Schools in Kakamega County

Looking for County Secondary Schools in Kakamega County? Today we are going to look at County Secondary Schools in Kakamega County.

There are a number of good County Secondary Schools in Kakamega County

County Secondary Schools in Kakamega County

County Secondary Schools in Kakamega County

Butere  Buchenya Girls                                 Boarding Girls

Chekalini Secondary School                       Mixed Boarding And Day

Eshikulu Boys  Sec  School                          Boarding Boys

Friends School Lukhokho                           Boarding Girls

Shitoto Girls Secondary                              Boarding Girls

Kiman’geti Girls High                                    Boarding Girls

Koyonzo Boys Sec                                         Boarding Boys

Lirhembe Girls Sec                                        Boarding Girls

Matende Secondary School                    Day

Matioli Boys Secondary                               Boarding Boys

Mundoli Ack Girls                                         Boarding Girls

Bishop Sulumeti Girls-Lugari                      Boarding Girls

East Philip’s Gss Mukomari                       Boarding Girls

Friends High School Silungai Boys             Mixed Boarding

Friends School Namirama Girls’                Boarding Girls

Samitsi Girls                                                      Boarding Girls

Handow Sec School                                       Mixed Boarding/Day

Holy Cross Emalindi Girls Secondary School                    Boarding Girls

Kakunga  Girls Sec Sch                                   Boarding Girls

Khwisero Girls                                                  Boarding Girls

Lirhanda  Girls  Secondary  School                  Boarding Girls

Lukes Lumakanda Boys                                 Boarding Boys

Lunza Secondary School   Boys                    Boarding And Day

Mumias Boys Muslim Secondary School  Mixed Boarding

Mumias Muslim Girls                                     Girls/Day N Boarding

Munyuki Mixed Sec School                         Day

Musanda                                                           Day

Shikokho Secondary School                         Day

St Cecilia Girls Mautuma                              Boarding Girls

St Elizabeth Lureko Girls                                Boarding Girls

St Kizito Boys Lusumu                                   Boarding Boys

St Paul’s Lubinu Girls                                     Boarding/Day Girls

St Teresa,S Itete Secondary School           Mixed Day/Boarding

 

Extra County Schools in Kakamega County

School Name                                                     Type      Cluster

Cluster 1

Archbishop Njenga Girls’ High School      Girls       C1

Butere Boys High School                               Boys      C1

Chebuyusi Boys High School                        Boys      C1

Kivaywa Secondary School                           Boys      C1

Lubinu Secondary School                              Boys      C1

Musingu Boys High School                            Boys      C1

Musoli Girls High School                                                Girls       C1

Mwihila High School                                       Boys      C1

Shikunga Secondary School                          Mixed   C1

St John The Baptist Likuyani Secondary School    Boys      C1

St. Mary’s Mumias Girls  High School       Girls       C1

St. Mathias Kholera Boys Secondary School          Boys      C1

St. Peter’s Mumias Boys’ High School      Boys      C1

The Sacred Heart Girls, Mukumu               Girls       C1

 

Cluster 2

Eregi Girls High School                                   Girls       C2

Ingotse High School                                         Boys      C2

Lugari Secondary School                               Boys      C2

Malava Boys High School                              Boys      C2

Mary Seat Of Wisdom Bulimbo Girls Secondary School    Girls       C2

Moi Girls’ Secondary School-Nangili         Girls       C2

St.Ignatius Mukumu Boys High School     Boys      C2

 

Cluster 3

Bishop Sulumeti Girls Secondary School Girls       C3

Mautuma Secondary School                        Boys      C3

Shanderema Secondary School                  Boys      C3

St. Agnes Girls High School – Shibuye      Girls       C3

St.Anne’s Nzoia Girls’ Secondary School Girls       C3

 

National Schools in Kakamega County

St. Brigids Kiminini

Kakamega High School

Butere Girls

Best Secondary Schools in Kakamega

St. Brigids Kiminini

Kakamega High School

Butere Girls

Archbishop Njenga Girls’ High School

Butere Boys High School

Chebuyusi Boys High School

Kivaywa Secondary School

Lubinu Secondary School

Musingu Boys High School

Musoli Girls High School

Sub County Schools in Kakamega County

Buchenya Girls Secondary School

Buchifi Mixed Secondary School

Bukhakunga Secondary School

Bukhaywa Secondary School

Bukolwe Secondary School

Bulupi Secondary School

Bumamu Secondary School

Bushiangala Secondary School

Bushili Secondary School

Busombi Muslim Mixed

Chegulo Secondary School

Chekalini Secondary School

Chimoroni Secondary School

Ejinja Mixed Day Secondary School

Ekambuli Secondary School

Ekatsombero Secondary School

Eluche Secondary School

Ematetie Secondary School

Ematiha Secondary School

Emukhuwa Girls Sec

Emwiru Mixed Day Sec

Eshibeye Secondary School

Eshibinga Secondary School

Eshikhondi Mixed Secondary School

Eshikulu Secondary School

Eshinutsa  Secondary  School

Eshitari Secondary School

Esokone Secondary School

Esumeyia Secondary School

Faithville Christian High School

Forestal SA Secondary School

Fr Joseph Ortner Girls’ Sec

Friends High School Angayu

Friends Lukusi Secondary School

Friends Mixed Secondary School Musaga

Friends School Lirhanda Mixed Secondary

Friends School Lirhembe

Friends School Lukala

Friends School Lukhokho

Friends School Lusiola

Friends School Mugomari Secondary School

Friends School Shilalyo

Friends Sec School – Silungai Girls’

Friends Secondary Sch – Likhovero

Friends Secondary School Binyenya

Friends Secondary School Chenjeni

Friends Secondary School Lugango

Friends Secondary School Lusui

Friends Secondary School Matisi

Friends Secondary School Mbururu

Friends Secondary School Mutsuma

Friends Secondary School- Shirugu

Friends Secondary School Shiswa

Friends Secondary School Shitochi

Friends Secondary School Vashele

Friends Secondary School, Kongoni

Friends Secondary School-Maturu

Friends  Secondary  School  Matete

Handidi Sec School

Handow Secondary School

Holy Family Marukusi Secondary School

Holy Family Musembe SecSchool

Ibinzo Girls Secondary School

Ibokolo Mixed Secondary School

Ihonje Sec School

Ikoli Secondary School

Ileho Friends Secondary School

Imalaba Secondary Sch

Imanga Secondary School

Imbale Secondary School

Inaya Mixed Secondary School

Indangalasia Secondary School

Isongo Sec School

Ivakale SA Secondary School

Ivugwi Secondary School

Kakamega Muslim  Secondary  School

Kakamega Township Secondary School

Kakunga Girls Secondary School

Kamashia Secondary School

Khwisero Girls Secondary School

Khwisero Secondary School

Kilimo Girls Secondary School

Kimangeti  Secondary School

Koyonzo Secondary School

Kulumbeni Secondary School

Kuvasali Secondary School

Lugala Secondary School

Lugusi  Secondary School

Lukume Secondary School

Lumama Secondary School

Lunyito Secondary School

Lunyu Secondary School

Lunza Secondary School

Lwanda Dudi Secondary School

Lwanda K Secondary School

Lwanda Secondary School

Lwandeti DEB Secondary School

Lwandeti Secondary School

Mabole Boys Secondary School

Mahanaim International High School

Mahanga ‘K’ Secondary School

Mahira Secondary School

Mahondo Secondary School

Makhokho Secondary School

Makhukhuni Secondary School

Makunda Muslim Secondary School

Makunga Secondary School

Manyala Secondary School

Mary Goret Kalenda Girls Sec Sch

Matende Secondary School

Matioli Secondary School

Matsakha Secondary School

Matunda S A Secondary

Mavusi Secondary School

Mufutu Secondary School

Mugai Secondary School

Mugunga Secondary School

Muhomo Secondary School

Mukhonje ‘K’ Mixed Secondary School

Mukhonje  Secondary School

Mukuyu Girls Secondary School

Munami Secondary School

Mundaha Sec

Mundoli Ack Girls High School

Mungakha Friends’ Secondary School

Munyuki Mixed Secondary School

Musali Secondary School

Musanda Secondary School

Museno Secondary School

Musingu Day Mixed Secondary School

Mwangaza Sec School

Mwihila Girls High School

Mwiyala Secondary School

Namagara Secondary School

Namanja Secondary School

Namasoli Secondary School

Nambilima Sa

Namundera Mixed Secondary School

Namushiya Secondary School

Navakholo Secondary School

Ngairwe Secondary School

Nzoia DEB Secondary School

Our Lady Of Assumption Shitoli Sec Sch

PAG Magale Secondary School

Salvation Army Kwirenyi

Samitsi Girls Secondary

Samitsi Girls Secondary

Samitsi Secondary School

Sda Matungu Secondary School

Shabwali Secondary

Shagungu Secondary

Shamberere Secondary School

Shamiloli Sec

Shamoni Secondary School

Shiandiche Secondary School

Shibanga Mixed Sec School

Shidodo Secondary School

Shiduha Sec

Shieywe Secondary School

Shikokho Secondary School

Shikomari Secondary School

Shinamwenyuli  Secondary School

Shinoyi  Secondary School

Shiongo Secondary School

Shiraha Secondary School

Shirali Secondary School

Shitsitswi Sec

Shivagala Secondary School

Shivanga Secondary School

Shiveye Secondary School

Sidikho Secondary School

Silungai Secondary School

Sirigoi Secondary School

Sisokhe Secondary School

Sivilie Secondary School

Solyo Secondary School

St Andrews Eshikalame Secondary School

St Angela Mumias Vocational School For Deaf

St Annes Indangalasia Secondary School

St Anthony Kakoyi Secondary School

St Augustine Mlimani Secondary School

St Augustine’s Soysambu Secondary School

St Beda’s Bukaya Secondary School

St Benedict Mukoye Girls Sec Sch

St Bonventure Shimanyiro Secondary School

St Caroli Lwanga Lutaso Secondary School

St Cecilia Girls Mautuma Sec

St Charles Khalaba Secondary School

St Charles’ Lung’anyiro Secondary School

St Charles Lwanga Koromaiti Sec

St Dennis Munjiti Secondary School

St Elizabeth Likuyani Girls Secondary School

St Francis Xavier Shikoti Mixed Secondary

St Gabriel’s Mirere Secondary School

St Gerald’s Shanjero Secondary

St Henry’s Saisi Wabuge Memorial Secondary School

St James Namamba Secondary School

St John ‘S Khaimba Secondary School

St John’s Budonga Secondary School

St John’s Bumala Sec School

St John’s Mukhweya Secondary School

St Joseph Shichinji Secondary School

St Joseph’s Indangalasia Secondary School

St Josephs Kogo Sec School

St Jude Seregeya Secondary School

St Luke’s Khabukoshe Mixed Secondary School

St Mark’s Bulanda Mixed Secondary

St Martha’s Mwitoti Secondary School

St Mary’s Shihome Girls’ Sec School

St Mathews Ikomero Secondary School

St Mathew’s Mung’ang’a Secondary School

St Maurice Mwira Secondary School

St Michael Kilimani Sec

St Michael Muluwa Secondary School

St Michaels Ingusi Sec

St Michaels Shamusinjiri Secondary School

St Michael’s  Eshirumbwe Secondary School

St Mukasa Secondary School – Chimoi

St Patrick’s Ikonyero Secondary School

St Paul’s Ebusia Secondary School

St Paul’s Emulakha Secondary School

St Paul’s Lubinu Girls Secondary School

St Paul’s Shikunga Secondary School

St Peter’s Lubanga Mixed Secondary School

St Peter’s Moi’s Bridge Secondary School

St Peter’s Muyundi Girls Sec School

St Philips Mukomari Boys Secondary School

St Romano’s Matawa Secondary School

St Stephen Mulwanda Secondary School

St Stephen’s Ebubaka Secondary School

St Stephen’s Shiatsala Secondary School

St Stephen’s  Secondary School Lwanda

St Teresas Bumini Secondary School

St Thomas Aquinas Buchangu Secondary School

St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch  Eshisiru

St Vincent Secondary School – Butende

St  Elizabeth Lureko Girls Secondary School

St  James Shisesia  Secondary  School

StAnne’s Ikuywa

StBenedict Lugulu Secondary School

StElizabeth Bumia Girls’ Seconary  School

StFrancis Eshirembe Secondary School

StFrancis Xavier Shipalo Secondary

StJoseph Malimili Secondary

StJoseph’s Ingolomosio

StJoseph’s Mukulusu Secondary

StJoseph’s Shibinga ‘W’ Mixed Day Secondary Schoo

StMarys Namalasire Secondary School

StMonica Lubao Secondary

StPaul’s Ahong’njo Secondary School

StPeter’s Khaunga Secondary School

StStephen’s Maraba Mixed Day Secondary School

StTeresa’s Itete Secondary School

Tande Secondary School

The Nativity Of Our Lady-Mutoma Girls’

Tombo Secondary School