School Name  Type   School Category 
  1. Ng'ombeni Secondary School
  2. Kaya Tiwi
  3. Golini Secondary School
  4. Tsimba Secondary School
  5. Kombani Secondary School
  6. Mkongani Secondary School
  7. Mwaluphamba Secondary School
  8. Mangawani Secondary School
  9. Stephen Kanja Secondary School
  10. Ambassador Mwakwere High School
  11. Tserezani High Sch.
  12. Tumaini Sec - Lukore
  13. Kirewe Sec
  14. Mwaluvanga Mixed Secondary School
  15. Ndavaya Sec. School
  16. Moyeni Secondary  School
  17. Vigurungani Secondary School
  18. Bofu Secondary  School
  19. Tsunza Secondary School
  20. Mazeras Girls Memorial Secondary School
  21. Mwavumbo Secondary School
  22. Mnyenzeni
  23. Samburu Secondary School
  24. Mackinnon Road Secondary School
  25. Kinagoni Secondary School
  26. Matumbi Secondary School
  27. Makamini Secondary School
  28. Msambweni Secondary School
  29. Mivumoni Secondary School
  30. Ramisi Secondary School
  31. Diani Secondary School
  32. Kinondo Secondary School
  33. Kingwede Mixed Secondary School
  34. Shimoni Sec
  35. Gombato Sec
  36. Mwamzandi Secondary School
  37. Lungalunga Secondary School
  38. Kikoneni Secondary School
  39. Mwananyamala Secondary School
  40. Franz Josef Secondary School
  41. Mwereni Secondary School
  42. Ngozi Girls' High School
  43. Kiruku Mixed Sec.
  44. Menzamwenye Sec
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Girls
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Girls
Mixed
Mixed
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District