School Name  Type    
School Category 
  1. Kasagam Secondary School
  2. Joyland Special Secondary School
  3. Joel Omino Mixed Secondary School
  4. Obwolo Mixed Secondary School
  5. Dr. Aloo Gumbi Secondary School
  6. Nyamasaria Secondary School
  7. Okok Mixed Secondary School
  8. St.Alloys Mayenya Secondary School
  9. St Ignatius Loyola Sec School-Magadi
  10. St. Peters Nanga Mixed Secondary School
  11. Nyalunya Mixed Secondary School
  12. St. Peter's Kindu Secondary School
  13. Orongo Mixed Secondary School
  14. Bishop Abiero Shaurimoyo Secondary School
  15. G.P. Owiti Chiga Mixed Sec
  16. Got Nyabondo Sec. Sch.
  17. Kibos Special Secondary
  18. Hadassah Girls High School
  19. Withur Boys Secondary School
  20. Masogo Mixed Secondary School
  21. Nduru Mixed Secondary School
  22. Lela Secondary School
  23. Alendu Secondary School
  24. Arombo Mixed Secondary School
  25. Nyakakana Mixed Secondary School
  26. Ong'eche Mixed Secondary School
  27. Kobura Girls' Secondary School
  28. Kanyagwal Mixed Secondary School
  29. Odienya Mixed Day Sec
  30. St. Christopher Ayweyo R. C. Mixed
  31. Bunde Mixed Secondary School
  32. St. Camulus Ogwedhi Mixed Sec Sch
  33. Katolo Mixed Secondary School
  34. Kochogo High School
  35. St.Alex Ayucha Secondary School
  36. Oren Mixed Secondary School
  37. St. Peter's Konim Mixed Secondary School
  38. Okanja Mixed Secondary School
  39. Pala Mixed Secondary School
  40. St.Michaels Wang'ang'a Sec School
  41. Kowuor Secondary School
  42. Karanda Mixed Secondary School
  43. Orando Mixed Secondary School
  44. Lwala Kadawa Mixed Secondary School
  45. Mariwa Mixed Secondary School
  46. Ratta Mixed Secondary School
  47. Sianda Mixed Secondary School
  48. Kuoyo Mixed Secondary School
  49. St. Mary's Goretty Oluowa Secondary School
  50. Kitmikayi Mixed Secondary School
  51. St.Peter's Kajulu Secondary School
  52. Kawino Mixed Secondary School
  53. Ulalo Secondary School
  54. Mbaka Oromo  Sec
  55. Asol Mixed Secondary School
  56. Prof Anyang' Nyong'o Secondary School
  57. Bonde Mixed Secondary School Sec Sch
  58. Alungo Mixed Secondary School Sec Sch
  59. Diemo Mixed Secondary School
  60. Rapogi Secondary School
  61. Mayieka Mixed Secondary School
  62. Kadero Sunrise Secondary
  63. St. Aloys Reru Girls Secondary School
  64. Omuya Mixed Secondary School
  65. Ridore Ack Mixed Secondary School
  66. St. Johns Ngutu Sec
  67. Bishop Abiero Oruga Mixed Sec
  68. Nyawanga Sec
  69. Nyamgun Mixed Sec School
  70. Cherwa Mixed Sec Sch
  71. Kandaria Mixed Secondary School
  72. Lisana Secondary School
  73. Magunga Secondary School
  74. Moro Mixed Secondary School
  75. Nyabola Mixed Secondary School
  76. Ragen A.I.C. Mixed Secondary School
  77. St Aloys Gem Secondary School
  78. St. Charles Lwanga Ndori Secondary Scool
  79. Urudi Mixed Secondary School
  80. Oremo Mixed Sec
  81. Olwalo Mixed Secondary School
  82. Agai Mixed Secondary School
  83. Bishop N.K Ngala Secondary School
  84. Bishop Okumu Secondary School
  85. Bodi Mixed Secondary School
  86. Dirubi Sec School
  87. Guu Mixed Technical Secondary School
  88. Holo Mixed Secondary School
  89. Kabondo Boys Secondary
  90. Miriu Mixed Secondary School
  91. Naki Secondary School
  92. Ndori Bc. Mixed Secondary
  93. Rakwaro Mixed Secondary School
  94. Siany Mixed Secondary School
  95. St. Antony's Secondary School - Kajimbo
  96. St. Hilarius Nyabondo Mixed Secondary School
  97. St Mary's Nyamarimba Girls Secondary School
  98. St. C Ornelius Ramula Odowa Sec
  99. Lwanda High School
  100. William Booth-Bar Kawarinda Mixed Day
  101. Abwao Mixed Secondary School
  102. Anding'o Opanga Sec. School
  103. Mbugra Mixed Secondary School
  104. Nyong'ong'a Secondary School
  105. Sang'oro Secondary School
  106. Sango Buru Mixed Secondary School
  107. Mbora Sec
  108. Nyadina Mixed Sec
  109. St. Patrick's Obange Sec
  110. Ngere Kagoro Sec Sch
  111. Nyakoko Mixed Day Secondary School
  112. Ombeyi Secondary School
  113. St.Benedict's Nyangoma
  114. St.Boniface Magare Secondary School
  115. Masara Mixed Secondary School
  116. Prof. Ayiecho Obumba
  117. Ngeny Mixed Secondary School
  118. Olik Oliero Mixed Secondary
  119. Ayiecho Nyatao Mixed Sec
  120. Songhor Secondary School
  121. St. Augustine's Kadenge Secondary School
  122. St. Patricks' Oduwo Secondary School
  123. St. Stephen's Menara Secondary School
  124. Mariwa Sec School
  125. God Abuoro Secondary School
  126. Oginga Odinga Tamu Secondary School
  127. Kibigori Mixed Sec Sch
  128. Our Lady Of Peace Muhoroni Secondary School
  129. Mwai Abiero Ogen Secondary
  130. Tieng're Mixed Secondary School
  131. Bar Union Secondary School
  132. Dago-Kokore Secondary School
  133. Ongalo Mixed Secondary School
  134. Dago Thim Secondary School
  135. Obede Secondary School
  136. Obambo Secondary School
  137. Wachara Mixed Secondary School
  138. Kirembe
  139. Osiri Mixed Secondary School
  140. Kanyamedha Mixed Secondary School
  141. St. John Chrisostom Kudho Sec.
  142. Usare Secondary School
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Girls
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Girls
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Girls
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Boys
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Girls
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District