School Name  Type    
School Category 
  1. Matende Secondary School
  2. Shieywe Secondary School
  3. Kakamega Township Secondary School
  4. Kakamega Muslim  Secondary  School
  5. Mwiyala Secondary School
  6. Mwangaza Sec School
  7. St. Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch  Eshisiru
  8. St. Patrick's Ikonyero Secondary School
  9. Matioli Secondary School
  10. St Francis Xavier Shikoti Mixed Secondary
  11. Eshibeye Secondary School
  12. Indangalasia Secondary School
  13. Ibinzo Girls Secondary School
  14. Kilimo Girls Secondary School
  15. Esokone Secondary School
  16. Ematetie Secondary School
  17. Forestal S.A Secondary School
  18. Mugunga Secondary School
  19. Munyuki Mixed Secondary School
  20. Lumama Secondary School
  21. Mukuyu Girls Secondary School
  22. St Cecilia Girls Mautuma Sec
  23. Handow Secondary School
  24. St. Augustine Mlimani Secondary School
  25. Chekalini Secondary School
  26. Lunyito Secondary School
  27. Holy Family Musembe Sec.School
  28. Mufutu Secondary School
  29. St. Charles Lwanga Koromaiti Sec
  30. Friends High School Angayu
  31. Bukolwe Secondary School
  32. Bumamu Secondary School
  33. Inaya Mixed Secondary School
  34. Lunza Secondary School
  35. Manyala Secondary School
  36. St. Paul's Shikunga Secondary School.
  37. St Mark's Bulanda Mixed Secondary
  38. Shiraha Secondary School
  39. Shinamwenyuli  Secondary School
  40. Ibokolo Mixed Secondary School
  41. St. Stephen's Shiatsala Secondary School
  42. Eshitari Secondary School
  43. Buchenya Girls Secondary School
  44. Imanga Secondary School
  45. Mahondo Secondary School
  46. Shibanga Mixed Sec School
  47. Shitsitswi Sec.
  48. The Nativity Of Our Lady-Mutoma Girls'
  49. Mabole Boys Secondary School
  50. St.Francis Eshirembe Secondary School
  51. St Michael Muluwa Secondary School
  52. St Peter's Muyundi Girls Sec School
  53. St Benedict Mukoye Girls Sec Sch
  54. Lugusi  Secondary School
  55. Tande Secondary School
  56. Ikoli Secondary School
  57. Kimangeti  Secondary School
  58. Lwanda K Secondary School
  59. St Anthony Kakoyi Secondary School
  60. Chimoroni Secondary School
  61. Kuvasali Secondary School
  62. Chegulo Secondary School
  63. Lwandeti Secondary School
  64. Friends  Secondary  School  Matete
  65. Matsakha Secondary School
  66. Namagara Secondary School
  67. Namushiya Secondary School
  68. Shiandiche Secondary School
  69. Shivanga Secondary School
  70. Silungai Secondary School
  71. Tombo Secondary School
  72. Namanja Secondary School
  73. Friends Secondary School Vashele
  74. Friends Sec. School - Silungai Girls'
  75. Friends School Lukala
  76. Mavusi Secondary School
  77. Mugai Secondary School
  78. Samitsi Secondary School
  79. Friends Secondary School- Shirugu
  80. Friends Secondary School Mutsuma
  81. Mary Goret Kalenda Girls Sec Sch
  82. Samitsi Girls Secondary
  83. Kakunga Girls Secondary School
  84. Mahira Secondary School
  85. Shamberere Secondary School
  86. St. Mary's Shihome Girls' Sec School
  87. Shamoni Secondary School
  88. Mukhonje 'K' Mixed Secondary School
  89. Bukhakunga Secondary School
  90. Lukume Secondary School
  91. Bulupi Secondary School
  92. Shivagala Secondary School
  93. Bushiangala Secondary School
  94. Friends School Lusiola
  95. St Michaels Shamusinjiri Secondary School
  96. Shiveye Secondary School
  97. Shikokho Secondary School
  98. Friends School Lirhembe
  99. Makhokho Secondary School
  100. Imbale Secondary School
  101. Musali Secondary School
  102. St. Bonventure Shimanyiro Secondary School
  103. Imalaba Secondary Sch
  104. Our Lady Of Assumption Shitoli Sec Sch
  105. Shiduha Sec
  106. St. Joseph Shichinji Secondary School
  107. St  James Shisesia  Secondary  School
  108. Friends Secondary School Lusui
  109. Fr. Joseph Ortner Girls' Sec
  110. Lugala Secondary School
  111. Lwanda Secondary School
  112. Mukhonje  Secondary School
  113. Museno Secondary School
  114. Shabwali Secondary
  115. Shagungu Secondary
  116. St.Joseph Malimili Secondary
  117. St.Joseph's Mukulusu Secondary
  118. St. Gerald's Shanjero Secondary
  119. St.Francis Xavier Shipalo Secondary
  120. Shidodo Secondary School
  121. Bukhaywa Secondary School
  122. Ileho Friends Secondary School
  123. St.Monica Lubao Secondary
  124. P.A.G Magale Secondary School
  125. Lunyu Secondary School
  126. Handidi Sec School
  127. Friends School Mugomari Secondary School
  128. Solyo Secondary School
  129. Friends Secondary School Shitochi
  130. Friends Secondary School Lugango
  131. Friends Lukusi Secondary School
  132. St.Joseph's Ingolomosio
  133. St.Anne's Ikuywa
  134. Friends School Shilalyo
  135. Friends School Lirhanda Mixed Secondary
  136. Shamiloli Sec
  137. Friends Secondary Sch - Likhovero
  138. Salvation Army Kwirenyi
  139. Friends Secondary School Shiswa
  140. St. Philips Mukomari Boys Secondary School
  141. Ivakale S.A Secondary School
  142. Musingu Day Mixed Secondary School
  143. Eluche Secondary School
  144. St Annes Indangalasia Secondary School
  145. St. Angela Mumias Vocational School For Deaf
  146. St.  Elizabeth Lureko Girls Secondary School
  147. St. Martha's Mwitoti Secondary School
  148. St. Romano's Matawa Secondary School
  149. Kamashia Secondary School
  150. St Stephen's Ebubaka Secondary School
  151. Isongo Sec School
  152. Makunga Secondary School
  153. St.Stephen's Maraba Mixed Day Secondary School
  154. St John 'S Khaimba Secondary School
  155. St.Joseph's Shibinga 'W' Mixed Day Secondary Schoo
  156. St. Mathew's Mung'ang'a Secondary School
  157. St. Paul's Ebusia Secondary School.
  158. St.Peter's Khaunga Secondary School
  159. St. Teresas Bumini Secondary School
  160. St Paul's Lubinu Girls Secondary School
  161. Buchifi Mixed Secondary School
  162. St.Elizabeth Bumia Girls' Seconary  School
  163. St. Vincent Secondary School - Butende
  164. St Andrews Eshikalame Secondary School
  165. Musanda Secondary School
  166. St. Beda's Bukaya Secondary School
  167. St.Paul's Ahong'njo Secondary School
  168. Emukhuwa Girls Sec
  169. Ihonje Sec School
  170. St. Michaels Ingusi Sec
  171. St. John's Bumala Sec School
  172. Friends School Lukhokho
  173. Makhukhuni Secondary School
  174. Friends Secondary School-Maturu
  175. St. Mukasa Secondary School - Chimoi
  176. Muhomo Secondary School
  177. Mahanga 'K' Secondary School
  178. Holy Family Marukusi Secondary School
  179. Nzoia D.E.B Secondary School
  180. Friends Secondary School Chenjeni
  181. Lwandeti D.E.B Secondary School
  182. Nambilima Sa
  183. Kulumbeni Secondary School
  184. Mahanaim International High School
  185. Ekambuli Secondary School
  186. Eshinutsa  Secondary  School
  187. Khwisero Secondary School
  188. Lwanda Dudi Secondary School
  189. Namasoli Secondary School
  190. Eshibinga Secondary School
  191. Khwisero Girls Secondary School
  192. St Dennis Munjiti Secondary School
  193. Shiongo Secondary School
  194. Mundoli Ack Girls High School
  195. Ekatsombero Secondary School
  196. Emwiru Mixed Day Sec.
  197. Mundaha Sec.
  198. St Stephen Mulwanda Secondary School
  199. St Mathews Ikomero Secondary School
  200. Mwihila Girls High School
  201. Shirali Secondary School
  202. Busombi Muslim Mixed
  203. Ejinja Mixed Day Secondary School
  204. Koyonzo Secondary School
  205. Makunda Muslim Secondary School
  206. Munami Secondary School
  207. St. James Namamba Secondary School
  208. St. Charles Khalaba Secondary School
  209. St. Gabriel's Mirere Secondary School
  210. St. Joseph's Indangalasia Secondary School
  211. St. Luke's Khabukoshe Mixed Secondary School
  212. St. Maurice Mwira Secondary School
  213. St. Peter's Lubanga Mixed Secondary School
  214. St.Teresa's Itete Secondary School
  215. St. Charles' Lung'anyiro Secondary School
  216. St. John's Mukhweya Secondary School
  217. St. Michael's  Eshirumbwe Secondary School
  218. Sda Matungu Secondary School
  219. Eshikhondi Mixed Secondary School
  220. Ngairwe Secondary School
  221. St.Marys Namalasire Secondary School
  222. St Josephs Kogo Sec School
  223. St. Jude Seregeya Secondary School
  224. St. Peter's Moi's Bridge Secondary School
  225. St. Stephen's  Secondary School Lwanda
  226. Ivugwi Secondary School
  227. St. Michael Kilimani Sec
  228. St. Elizabeth Likuyani Girls Secondary School
  229. St. Augustine's Soysambu Secondary School
  230. Friends Secondary School, Kongoni
  231. St.Benedict Lugulu Secondary School
  232. Eshikulu Secondary School
  233. St Henry's Saisi Wabuge Memorial Secondary School
  234. Matunda S. A Secondary
  235. Friends Secondary School Binyenya
  236. Friends Secondary School Mbururu
  237. Friends Secondary School Matisi
  238. Friends Mixed Secondary School Musaga
  239. Navakholo Secondary School
  240. Sirigoi Secondary School
  241. Sivilie Secondary School
  242. St. Caroli Lwanga Lutaso Secondary School
  243. St. Thomas Aquinas Buchangu Secondary School
  244. Mungakha Friends' Secondary School
  245. Namundera Mixed Secondary School
  246. Sidikho Secondary School
  247. Sisokhe Secondary School
  248. St. John's Budonga Secondary School
  249. Bushili Secondary School
  250. Ematiha Secondary School
  251. Esumeyia Secondary School
  252. Shikomari Secondary School
  253. Shinoyi  Secondary School
  254. St Paul's Emulakha Secondary School
  255. Faithville Christian High School
  256. Samitsi Girls Secondary

Girls
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Girls
Girls
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Girls
Girls
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Girls
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Girls
Boys
Mixed
Mixed
Girls
Girls
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Girls
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Girls
Girls
Girls
Mixed
Mixed
Girls
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Girls
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Girls
Girls
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Girls
Mixed
Girls
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Girls
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Girls
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Girls
Mixed
Mixed
Girls
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Girls
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Girls
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed

Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed

 

 

District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District