School Name  Type    
School Category 
  1. St.Alphonsus Mutei  Girls' Secondary School
  2. Kipsoen Secondary School
  3. Kimuron Secondary School
  4. Sergoit Secondary School
  5. Kapkessum Secondary School
  6. Chebonet Secondary School
  7. Iten Mixed Day Secondary School
  8. Korkitony Secondary School
  9. Bugar Mixed Day Sec.
  10. Kapkoi Sec. Sch.
  11. Aic Girls Secondary School Kessup
  12. Anin Secondary School
  13. Kaptum Secondary School
  14. Kabulwo Secondary School
  15. Kessup Mixed Day Secondary School
  16. Kapchelal Mixed Day Sec.
  17. Kibendo Secondary School
  18. Kimnai Girls Sec School
  19. Chebara Girls
  20. Kapkoros Girls Secondary School
  21. Yemit Girls' Secondary School
  22. Cheptongei Secondary School
  23. Jemunada Secondary School
  24. St. Teresa Girls Secondary School - Koibarak
  25. Hossen Mixed Secondary School
  26. Kaptabuk Mixed Day Secondary School
  27. Litei Mixed Day Secondary School
  28. St.Joseph's Lawich Sec
  29. Chebai Secondary School
  30. Kamoi Secondary School
  31. Kapcherop Boys High School
  32. Chebororwa Secondary School
  33. Lelan Secondary School
  34. Moi Kapcherop Girls Secondary School
  35. Koisung'ur Boys High School
  36. Kondabilet Mixed Secondary School
  37. St. Benedicts Arror Girls Secondary School
  38. Barsumbat Day Secondary School
  39. Koitilial High Sch
  40. Kitany Secondary School
  41. Mokwo Girls Sec School
  42. Biwott Secondary School
  43. Koptega Secondary School
  44. St. Joseph's Girls Secondary School, Kipsaina
  45. Kaptagat Girls H Sch
  46. Atnas Kandie Secondary School
  47. Kiptulos Secondary School
  48. Biwott Mixed Day Sec Sch
  49. Chebirei Mixed Day
  50. Lolgarini Mixed Day Secondary School
  51. Kapletingi Mixed Day Secondary School
  52. Soy Secondary School
  53. Kimwarer Secondary School
  54. St.Augustine Secondary School Emsea
  55. Chepsigot Secondary School
  56. Kapkitony Girls Secondary School
  57. Kocholwo Secondary School
  58. Tugumoi Mixed Day Secondary School
  59. Kimwogo Mixed Day Secondary School
  60. St.Thomas Kapchorwa Mixed Sec
  61. Kombatich Mixed Day Secondary School
  62. Ketigoi Secondary School
  63. St.Paul's  Kapkondot Girls Secondary School
  64. Liter Girls Sec Sch
  65. Queen Of Peace Chesongoch Secondary Shool
  66. Tot Mixed Day Secondary School
  67. St.Augustine Kapyego Sec School
  68. Kapchebau Secondary School
  69. Chesewew Secondary School
  70. St. Michael's Secondary School- Embobut
  71. Kipkaner Mixed Day Secondary School
  72. St.Paul Sambirir Boys Secondary School
  73. St.Mary's Mon Scondary School
  74. Mogil Secondary School
  75. Lukuget Hill Secondary School
Girls
Boys
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Girls
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Girls
Girls
Girls
Girls
Mixed
Mixed
Girls
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Boys
Girls
Boys
Girls
Boys
Mixed
Girls
Mixed
Mixed
Boys
Girls
Mixed
Girls
Girls
Girls
Boys
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Girls
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Girls
Girls
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Boys
Mixed
Mixed
Boys
Boys
Mixed
Mixed
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District