District Secondary Schools in Busia County

Looking for District Secondary Schools in Busia County? There are many good Secondary Schools in Busia County.

District Secondary Schools in Busia County

Below is a comprehensive list of District Secondary Schools in Busia County.

School Name 
1. St. Peter’s Buyosi Mixed Sec.
2. St. Mary’s Burumba Sec School
3. Murende Mixed Secondary
4. St James Nasewa Sec
5. St.Augustine Nasira Mixed Secondary School

6. St.Peters’ Budokomi Mixed Day Secondary School
7. St.Paul’s Mabunge Mixed Secondary School
8. St. Paul’s Busende Secondary School
9. Busibwabo Secondary  School
10. Alung’oli Secondary School
11. St. Thomas Aquinas Lung’a
12. St. Ignatius Esirisia Secondary School

13. Nang’oma Secondary School
14. Chamasiri  Secondary School
15. Katakwa Secondary School
16. S A Aboloi Secondary School
17. Albert Ekirapa Sec
18. Kakurikit Sec. School
19. Kekalet Sec
20. A.C.K Chang’ara Secondary School
21. A C K Kakemer Sec. School

22. St. Elizabeth Kabukui Secondary School
23. Ack Oduya Oprong Secondary School
24. Kamuriai Secondary School
25. St.Thomas Amagoro Girls Secondary School
26. St. Augustine Kamolo Secondary School
27. St. Stephen’s Kengatuny Mixed Secondary
28. Ganjala Secondary School
29. Nyakhobi Secondary School
30. Nanderema Sec Sch
31. St. Luke”s Odiado
32. Hakati Secondary School

33. St Peters Busibi Girls Secondary School
34. St.Stephen Bujwang’a Secondary
35. St. Mark Bukiri Mixed Secondary School
36. Busijo Secondary School
37. St. Gabriel Wakhungu Sec.
38. Nambale R.C Sec
39. Makunda Mixed Sec School
40. Osieko Secondary School
41. St Anne’s Bunyala Girls Secondary School
42. Raphael Wanjala Mundere Girls

43. St James Kwang’amor High School
44. Fr.Okodoi Sec School
45. St Jacob’s Kaliwa Secondary School
46. Apokor Secondary School
47. St. Mark Ack Machakusi
48. St.Peter’s Kotur Secondary School
49. St. Joseph’s Chakol Secondary School
50. St. Peter’s Aterait Secondary School
51. St. Charles Lwanga Otimong Secondary School
52. St. John’s Alupe Secondary School
53. Asing’e  Mixed Day Secondary School
54. St Mark’s Among’ura Secondary School
55. Bumala A C Secondary School
56. Kingandole Secondary School
57. St.Romanos Tingolo Mixed Secondary School
58. St. Peter’s Sirikhaya Secondary School

59. St. Peter’s Bumala ‘B’ Secondary School
60. Ikonzo  Secondary  School
61. Bwaliro Girls Secondary School
62. Bukhuma Day Mixed Secondary School
63. Buriya Sec Sch
64. St. Monica’s Butunyi Secondary School
65. Elukhari Mixed Day Secondary School

66. Bishop Nicholas Stam Sikoma Mixed Day
67. Masebula  Secondary  School
68. Siribo Sec
69. St. Pauls Igara Secondary School
70. Malanga Mixed Secondary School
71. Nambale Urban Secondary  School
72. St.Francis Secondary School -Sikinga

73. Fr Simon Mixed Sec School Sibembe
74. Khayo Secondary School
75. Katira Secondary School
76. St. Paul’s Namaindi Ack Mixed Secondary School
77. St. Francis Lupida Sec

Which District Secondary Schools in Busia County do you know? Drop us an Email?